Summer Schedule 2018

Summer Schedule 2018

This schedule is valid from 25 June to 12 August

The regular opening times apply for the USC and USC Fitness during this period. The only exception is Saturday, the USC closes at 17.30 hrs on Saturdays during the Summer Schedule.

PlexFit is open on weekdays from 09.00 - 14.00 hrs and in the weekend from 12.30 - 17.30 hrs.

Circuit trainings in Plexfit:
Monday to Friday from 09.30 - 10.30 and 12.00 - 13.00 hrs.
Saturday and Sunday from 13.30 - 14.30 hrs.

There are no classes from 13 August to 19 August due to the EL CID week.

week 26 week 27 week 28 week 29 en 30 week 31 en 32
25/6 tm 1/7 2/7 tm 8/7 9/7 tm 15/7 16/7 tm 29/7 30/7 tm 12/8
Monday Start End Location Location Location Location Location Instructor
HIIT-rate 13:00 14:00 Fitness Fitness Fitness Fitness Fitness
Bodyshape 17:00 18:00 Hall B Hall B Hall B Hall B Hall B Melissa
Club Power 17:00 18:00 Hall A Hall A Hall A Hall A Hall A Kathelijne
Hatha Yoga 17:00 18:00 MF Hall MF Hall MF Hall MF Hall MF Hall Eva/Aurora
Bootcamp Classic 17:30 18:30 No class No class Sport Hall Sport Hall Sport Hall Reinier
Boksen 18:00 19:00 Hall B Hall B Hall B Hall B Hall B Jan
Club Power 18:00 19:00 Hall A Hall A Hall A Hall A Hall A Melissa
Poweryoga 18:00 19:00 MF Hall MF Hall MF Hall MF Hall MF Hall Eva/Aurora
Spinning 18:00 19:00 Spinning Hall Spinning Hall Spinning Hall Spinning Hall Spinning Hall Kathelijne
Club Battle 19:00 20:00 Hall A Hall A Hall A Hall A Hall A Kathelijne
Yin Yoga 19:00 20:00 MF Hall MF Hall MF Hall MF Hall MF Hall Eva/Aurora
Zumba 19:00 20:00 Dance Hall Dance Hall Dance Hall Dance Hall Dance Hall
Gladiator 20:00 21:00 Hall A Hall A Hall A Hall A Hall A Kathelijne
Pilates 20:00 21:00 MF Hall MF Hall MF Hall MF Hall MF Hall Eva
Kizomba 20:00 22:00 Dance Hall Dance Hall Dance Hall Dance Hall Dance Hall
LUSV basketball 20:00 22:00 Hall B Hall B Sport Hall Sport Hall Sport Hall
Frisbee Panic 20:00 20:00 nvt Football field Football field Football field Football field
Frisbee Panic 21:00 23:00 Football field nvt nvt nvt nvt
Tuesday Start End Location Location Location Location Location Instructor
Club Power 17:00 18:00 Hall A Hall A Hall A Hall A Hall A Eva
Yin Yoga 17:00 18:00 MF Hall MF Hall MF Hall MF Hall MF Hall Anne/Aurora
Bodyshape 18:00 19:00 Hall A Hall A Hall A Hall A Hall A
Club Yoga 18:00 19:00 MF Hall MF Hall MF Hall MF Hall MF Hall Eva/Aurora
Jiu Jitsu 19:30 21:00 Budo Hall Budo Hall Budo Hall Budo Hall Budo Hall
Spinning 19:00 20:00 Spinning Hall Spinning Hall Spinning Hall Spinning Hall Spinning Hall Eva
Zumba 19:00 20:00 Dance Hall Dance Hall Dance Hall Dance Hall Dance Hall Susana/Desi
Rugby Training LSRG 19:00 21:00 Rugby field No training No training No training Rugby field
SKC Volleybal 20:00 22:00 Hall A en B Hall A en B Sport Hall Sport Hall Sport Hall
Training Football Factory 21:00 22:30 Football field Football field Football field No training Football field
Wednesday Start End Location Location Location Location Location Instructor
Club Yoga 9:15 10:15 MF Hall MF Hall MF Hall MF Hall MF Hall Eva/Aurora
Core training 10:15 10:45 MF Hall MF Hall MF Hall MF Hall MF Hall Eva/Aurora
Boksen 17:00 18:00 Hall B Hall B Hall B Hall B Hall B Jan
Jumping 17:00 18:00 Hall A Hall A Hall A Hall A Hall A Kathelijne
Gladiator 18:00 19:00 Hall A Hall A Hall A Hall A Hall A Kathelijne
Poweryoga 18:00 19:00 MF Hall MF Hall MF Hall MF Hall MF Hall Lisa
Bodyshape 19:00 20:00 Hall A Hall A Hall A Hall A Hall A Kathelijne
Poweryoga 19:00 20:00 MF Hall MF Hall MF Hall MF Hall MF Hall Lisa
Training Hockey Thor 19:00 22:00 Hockey field Hockey field Hockey field Hockey field Hockey field
Training Football Factory 19:30 21:00 Football field Football field Football field Football field Football field
Polefitness trainingsuur 20:00 21:00 Dance Hall Dance Hall Dance Hall Dance Hall Dance Hall Kathelijne
Raja Yoga 20:00 21:15 MF Hall MF Hall MF Hall MF Hall MF Hall Kries
LUSV Badminton 20:00 22:00 Hall A (21-23) Hall A Sport Hall Sport Hall Sport Hall
Leidance Social Dancing 20:00 20:00 No class Hall B Hall A Hall A Hall A
Frisbee Panic 21.00 22.30 Football field Football field Football field Football field Football field
Thursday Start End Location Location Location Location Location Instructor
Core training 18:00 18:30 Hall A Hall A Hall A Hall A Hall A Melissa
Hip hop 18:00 19:00 Dance Hall Dance Hall Dance Hall Dance Hall Dance Hall Claudia
Club Battle 18:30 19:30 Hall A Hall A Hall A Hall A Hall A Melissa
Moderne dans 19:00 20:00 Dance Hall Dance Hall Dance Hall Dance Hall Dance Hall Claudia
Club Power 19:30 20:30 Hall A Hall A Hall A Hall A Hall A Melissa
Jiu Jitsu 19:30 21:00 Budo Hall Budo Hall Budo Hall Budo Hall Budo Hall
Frisbee Panic 19:30 21:00 No training No training No training Football field Football field
LUSV basketball 20:00 22:00 Hall B Hall B Sport Hall Sport Hall Sport Hall
Training Football Factory 21:00 22:30 Football field Football field No training No training Football field
Friday Start End Location Location Location Location Location Instructor
Pilates 9:15 10:15 MF Hall No class MF Hall MF Hall MF Hall Eva/Felix
Core training 10:15 10:45 MF Hall No class MF Hall MF Hall MF Hall Eva/Felix
HIIT-rate 13:00 14:00 Fitness Fitness Fitness Fitness Fitness
Bootcamp Classic 17:30 18:30 No class No class Sport Hall Sport Hall Sport Hall Reinier
Poweryoga 18:00 19:00 MF Hall MF Hall MF Hall MF Hall MF Hall Felix
Training Rugby LSRG 19:00 21:00 Rugby field No training No training No training Rugby field
Saturday Start End Location Location Location Location Location Instructor
Spinning 9:30 10:30 Spinning Hall Spinning Hall Spinning Hall Spinning Hall Spinning Hall Eva
Zumba 10:00 11:00 Dance Hall Dance Hall Dance Hall Dance Hall Dance Hall Annemiek
Club Power 10:30 11:30 Hall A Hall A Hall A Hall A Hall A Eva
Pilates 11:00 12:00 Dance Hall Dance Hall Dance Hall Dance Hall Dance Hall Annemiek
Sunday Start End Location Location Location Location Location Instructor
Poweryoga 9:30 10:30 MF Hall MF Hall MF Hall MF Hall MF Hall Lisa
Bootcamp 10:00 10:30 Hall A Hall A Hall A Hall A Hall A Dora
Core training 10:30 11:00 Hall A Hall A Hall A Hall A Hall A Dora
Bodyshape 11:00 11:30 Hall A Hall A Hall A Hall A Hall A Dora
HIIT-rate 11:00 12:00 Fitness Fitness Fitness Fitness Fitness
Core training 11:30 12:00 Hall A Hall A Hall A Hall A Hall A Dora


Try us out for free.

Please fill out your name

Download Coupon