Summer Schedule 2019

Summer Schedule 2019

This schedule is valid from 24 June to 11 August

The regular opening times apply for the USC and USC Fitness during this period. The only exception is Saturday, the USC closes at 17.30 hrs on Saturdays during the Summer Schedule.

PlexFit is open on weekdays from 09.00 - 14.00 hrs and in the weekend from 12.30 - 17.30 hrs.

Circuit trainings in Plexfit:
Monday to Friday from 09.30 - 10.30 and 12.00 - 13.00 hrs.
Saturday and Sunday from 13.30 - 14.30 hrs.

There are no classes from 12 August to 18 August due to the EL CID week.

Version 24 May 2019.

week 26 and 27 week 28 to 32
24 June to 7 July 8 July to 11 August
Monday Time Location Location Instructors
Club power 17.00 - 18.00 Hall A Hall A Kathelijne
Bootcamp (outdoor) 17.00 - 18.00 Hall B / Outdoor Hall B / Outdoor Joshua
Hatha yoga 17.00 - 18.00 MF Hall MF Hall Aurora
Club power 18.00 - 19.00 Hall A Hall A Kathelijne
Boksen 18.00 - 19.00 Hall B Hall B Jan
Power yoga 18.00 - 19.00 MF Hall MF Hall Aurora
Spinning 18.00 - 19.00 Spinning Hall Spinning Hall Ryan
Bootcamp classic 18.00 - 19.00 No class Sport Hall (8 July No class) Reinier
Gladiator 19.00 - 20.00 Hall A Hall A Kathelijne
Yin yoga 19.00 - 20.00 MF Hall MF Hall Aurora
Zumba 19.00 - 20.00 Dance Hall Dance Hall Joshua
Jumping 20.00 - 21.00 Hall A Hall A Kathelijne
Pole Fitness Training Group 20.00 - 21.00 Dance Hall Dance Hall no instructor
LUSV basketbal 20.00 - 22.00 Hall B (+ A from 21u) Sport Hall no instructor
Panic 20.00 - 22.00 Football field Football field no instructor
week 26 and 27 week 28 to 32
24 June to 7 July 8 July to 11 August
Tuesday Time Location Location Instructors
Club power 17.00 - 18.00 Hall A Hall A Joshua
Yin yoga 17.00 - 18.00 MF Hall MF Hall Aurora
Bootcamp 18.00 - 19.00 Hall A Hall A Joshua
Power yoga 18.00 - 19.00 MF Hall MF Hall Aurora
Aerial free practice 18.00 - 20.00 Hall B Hall B no instructor
Zumba 19.00 - 20.00 Dance Hall Dance Hall Susana/Joshua/Desi
Spinning 19:00 - 20:00 Spinning Spinning Ryan
Jiu Jitsu 19.30 - 21.00 Budo Hall Budo Hall Hugo
Ballet 21:00 - 22:00 Budo Hall Budo Hall Esther/Rosanne
SKC volleybal 19.00 - 22.00 Hall A (+ B from 20u) Sport Hall no instructor
LSRG 19.00 - 21.00 Rugby field (25 June no training) Rugby field no instructor
week 26 and 27 week 28 to 32
24 June to 7 July 8 July to 11 August
Wednesday Time Location Location Instructors
Club yoga 9.15 - 10.15 MF Hall MF Hall Kathelijne
Core training 10.15 - 10.45 MF Hall MF Hall Kathelijne
Jump & Shape 17.00 - 18.00 Hall A Hall A Kathelijne
Boxing 17.00 - 18.30 Hall B (26 June to 18.00 hrs) Hall B Jan
Power yoga 18.00 - 19.00 MF Hall MF Hall Lisa/Aurora
Gladiator 18.00 - 19.00 Hall A Hall A Kathelijne
Club Step 18:30 - 19:30 26 June no class, 3 July Hall B Hall B Melissa
Club Battle 19.00 - 20.00 Hall A Hall A Kathelijne
Power yoga 19.00 - 20.00 MF Hall MF Hall Lisa/Aurora
Raja yoga 20.00 - 21.15 MF Hall MF Hall Kries
Leidance class 20.00 - 21.00 26 June no class, 3 July Dance Hall Dance Hall no instructor
Leidance social dancing 21.00 - 23.00 No class Dance Hall (17 and 31 July no class) no instructor
LUSV Badminton 20.00 - 23.00 Hall A (3 juli also Hall B) Sport Hall no instructor
Thor Hockey 19.00 - 22.00 Hockeyveld Hockeyveld no instructor
Football Factory 19.00 - 22.30 Football field Football field no instructor
week 26 and 27 week 28 to 32
24 June to 7 July 8 July to 11 August
Thursday Time Location Location Instructors
Club Step 17.00 - 18.00 Hall A Hall A (11 July no class) Melissa
Chakra yoga theory course 18.00 - 19.00 MF Hall MF Hall (8 August no class) Aurora
Core training 18.00 - 18.30 Hall A Hall A Melissa
Hip hop 18.00 - 19.00 Dance Hall Dance Hall Carla/Esther/Rosanne
Aerial free practice 18.00 - 20.00 Hall B Hall B no instructor
LSRG 18.00-20.00 no training Rugby field (starting 18 July) no instructor
Club battle 18.30 - 19.30 Hall A Hall A Melissa
Modern Dance 19.00 - 20.00 Dance Hall Dance Hall Carla/Esther/Rosanne
Club power 19.30 - 20.30 Hall A Hall A Melissa
Jiu Jitsu 19.30 - 21.00 Budo Hall Budo Hall Hugo
LUSV basketbal 20.00 - 22.00 Hall B (+ A from 20:30) Sport Hall no instructor
Panic 20.00 - 22.00 Football field Football field no instructor
week 26 and 27 week 28 to 32
24 June to 7 July 8 July to 11 August
Friday Time Location Location Instructors
Pilates 9.15 - 10.15 MF Hall MF Hall Felix
Bootcamp classic 18.00 - 19.00 Sport Hall Sport Hall Reinier
Core 19:00 - 19:30 Sport Hall Sport Hall Reinier
Power yoga 18.00 - 19.00 MF Hall MF Hall Myrthe
LSRG 19.00 - 21.00 Rugby field Rugby field no instructor
week 26 and 27 week 28 to 32
24 June to 7 July 8 July to 11 August
Saturday Time Location Location Instructors
Spinning 9.30 - 10.30 Spinning Spinning Esther
Zumba 10.00 - 11.00 Dance Hall Dance Hall Carla/Daniella
Club power 10.30 - 11.30 Hall A Hall A Esther
Pilates 11.00 - 12.00 MF Hall MF Hall Felix
week 26 and 27 week 28 to 32
24 June to 7 July 8 July to 11 August
Sunday Time Location Location Instructors
Power yoga 9.30 - 10.30 MF Hall MF Hall Felix
Club battle 10.00 - 10.30 Hall A Hall A Dora
Aerial free practice 10.00 - 12.00 Hall B Hall B no instructor
Core training 10.30 - 11.00 Hall A Hall A Dora
Bodyshape 11.00 - 11.30 Hall A Hall A Dora
Core training 11.30 - 12.00 Hall A Hall A Dora

Try us out for free.

Please fill out your name

Download Coupon