Start up schedule 2018-2019

Start up schedule 2018-2019

This schedule is valid from 20 August to 2 September 2018

Like every year, the Sports Centre has a start-up schedule for 20 August to 2 September. Regular classes start on 3 September. There are no classes during the EL CID Week (13 to 19 August). Version 19 July 2018.

Date Sport Start Eind Location
Monday 20 August HIIT-rate 13:00 14:00 Fitness
Monday 20 August Hatha Yoga 17:00 18:00 MF Hall
Monday 20 August Club Power 17:00 18:00 Hall A
Monday 20 August Bodyshape 17:00 18:00 Hall B
Monday 20 August Bootcamp Classic 17:30 18:30 Sport Hall
Monday 20 August Poweryoga 18:00 19:00 MF Hall
Monday 20 August Spinning 18:00 19:00 Spinning Hall
Monday 20 August Club Power 18:00 19:00 Hall A
Monday 20 August Boksen 18:00 19:00 Hall B
Monday 20 August Volleybal 18:30 20:00 Sport Hall
Monday 20 August Zumba 19:00 20:00 Dance Hall
Monday 20 August Yin Yoga 19:00 20:00 MF Hall
Monday 20 August Club Battle 19:00 20:00 Hall A
Monday 20 August Pilates 20:00 21:00 MF Hall
Monday 20 August Gladiator 20:00 21:00 Hall A
Monday 20 August Volleybal 20:00 21:30 Sport Hall
Monday 20 August Kizomba 20:00 22:00 Dance Hall
Monday 20 August Frisbee Panic 20:00 22:00 Football/Rugbyfield
Monday 20 August LUSV Basketball 21:30 23:00 Sport Hall
Date Sport Start Eind Location
Tuesday 21 August Yin Yoga 17:00 18:00 MF Hall
Tuesday 21 August Club Power 17:00 18:00 Hall A
Tuesday 21 August Club Yoga 18:00 19:00 MF Hall
Tuesday 21 August Bodyshape 18:00 19:00 Hall A
Tuesday 21 August Volleybal 18:30 20:00 Sport Hall
Tuesday 21 August Zumba 19:00 20:00 Dance Hall
Tuesday 21 August Spinning 19:00 20:00 Spinning Hall
Tuesday 21 August Rugby Training LSRG 19:00 21:00 Football/Rugbyfield
Tuesday 21 August Jiu Jitsu 19:30 21:00 Budo Hall
Tuesday 21 August Volleybal 20:00 21:30 Sport Hall
Tuesday 21 August Training Football Factory 21:00 22:30 Football/Rugbyfield
Tuesday 21 August Volleybal 21:30 23:00 Sport Hall
Date Sport Start Eind Location
Wednesday 22 August Club Yoga 9:15 10:15 MF Hall
Wednesday 22 August Core training 10:15 10:45 MF Hall
Wednesday 22 August Jumping 17:00 18:00 Hall A
Wednesday 22 August Boksen 17:00 18:00 Hall B
Wednesday 22 August Poweryoga 18:00 19:00 MF Hall
Wednesday 22 August Gladiator 18:00 19:00 Hall A
Wednesday 22 August Volleybal 18:30 20:00 Sport Hall
Wednesday 22 August Poweryoga 19:00 20:00 MF Hall
Wednesday 22 August Bodyshape 19:00 20:00 Hall A
Wednesday 22 August Training Hockey Thor 19:00 22:00 Hockeyfield left
Wednesday 22 August Training Football Factory 19:30 21:00 Football/Rugbyfield
Wednesday 22 August Polefitness trainingsuur 20:00 21:00 Dance Hall
Wednesday 22 August Raja Yoga 20:00 21:15 MF Hall
Wednesday 22 August Volleybal D3 20:00 21:30 Hall A
Wednesday 22 August LUSV Badminton 20:00 22:00 Sport Hall
Wednesday 22 August Leidance Social Dancing 20:00 22:00 Hall B
Wednesday 22 August Volleybal D2 21:30 23:00 Hall A
Date Sport Start Eind Location
Thursday 23 August Core training 18:00 18:30 Hall A
Thursday 23 August Hip hop 18:00 19:00 Dance Hall
Thursday 23 August Club Battle 18:30 19:30 Hall A
Thursday 23 August LUSV Basketball 18:30 20:00 Sport Hall
Thursday 23 August Moderne dans 19:00 20:00 Dance Hall
Thursday 23 August Club Power 19:30 20:30 Hall A
Thursday 23 August Jiu Jitsu 19:30 21:00 Budo Hall
Thursday 23 August Frisbee Panic 19:30 21:00 Football/Rugbyfield
Thursday 23 August LUSV Basketball 20:00 21:30 Sport Hall
Thursday 23 August Training Football Factory 21:00 22:30 Football/Rugbyfield
Thursday 23 August LUSV Basketball 21:30 23:00 Sport Hall
Date Sport Start Eind Location
Friday 24 August Pilates 9:15 10:15 MF Hall
Friday 24 August Core training 10:15 10:45 MF Hall
Friday 24 August HIIT-rate 13:00 14:00 Fitness
Friday 24 August Bootcamp Classic 17:30 18:30 Sport Hall
Friday 24 August Poweryoga 18:00 19:00 MF Hall
Friday 24 August Training Rugby LSRG 19:00 21:00 Football/Rugbyfield
Date Sport Start Eind Location
Zaturday 25 August Spinning 9:30 10:30 Spinning Hall
Zaturday 25 August Zumba 10:00 11:00 Dance Hall
Zaturday 25 August Club Power 10:30 11:30 Hall A
Zaturday 25 August Pilates 11:00 12:00 Dance Hall
Date Sport Start Eind Location
Sunday 26 August Poweryoga 9:30 10:30 MF Hall
Sunday 26 August Bootcamp 10:00 10:30 Hall A
Sunday 26 August Core training 10:30 11:00 Hall A
Sunday 26 August Bodyshape 11:00 11:30 Hall A
Sunday 26 August HIIT-rate 11:00 12:00 Fitness
Sunday 26 August Core training 11:30 12:00 Hall A
Date Sport Start Eind Location
Monday 27 August HIIT-rate 13:00 14:00 Fitness
Monday 27 August Hatha Yoga 17:00 18:00 MF Hall
Monday 27 August Poweryoga 18:00 19:00 MF Hall
Monday 27 August Spinning 18:00 19:00 Spinning Hall
Monday 27 August Boksen 18:00 19:00 Hall B
Monday 27 August Volleybal 18:30 20:00 Sport Hall
Monday 27 August Yin Yoga 19:00 20:00 MF Hall
Monday 27 August Club Battle 19:00 20:00 Hall B
Monday 27 August Pilates 20:00 21:00 MF Hall
Monday 27 August Gladiator 20:00 21:00 Hall B
Monday 27 August Volleybal 20:00 21:30 Sport Hall
Monday 27 August Frisbee Panic 20:00 22:00 Football/Rugbyfield
Monday 27 August Vrij zwemmen 21:15 22:30 5 Meibad
Monday 27 August LUSV Basketball 21:30 23:00 Sport Hall
Date Sport Start Eind Location
Tuesday 28 August Vrij zwemmen 15:25 16:15 5 Meibad
Tuesday 28 August Club Yoga 18:00 19:00 MF Hall
Tuesday 28 August Bodyshape 18:00 19:00 Hall B
Tuesday 28 August Volleybal 18:30 20:00 Sport Hall
Tuesday 28 August Spinning 19:00 20:00 Spinning Hall
Tuesday 28 August Zumba 19:00 20:00 Hall B
Tuesday 28 August Rugby Training LSRG 19:00 21:00 Football/Rugbyfield
Tuesday 28 August Vrij zwemmen 19:50 21:00 De Zijl Recreatiebad
Tuesday 28 August Volleybal 20:00 21:30 Sport Hall
Tuesday 28 August Jiu Jitsu 20:00 21:30 Hall B
Tuesday 28 August Training Football Factory 21:00 22:30 Football/Rugbyfield
Tuesday 28 August Volleybal 21:30 23:00 Sport Hall
Date Sport Start Eind Location
Wednesday 29 August Club Yoga 9:15 10:15 MF Hall
Wednesday 29 August Core training 10:15 10:45 MF Hall
Wednesday 29 August Vrij zwemmen 15:40 16:25 5 Meibad
Wednesday 29 August Poweryoga 18:00 19:00 MF Hall
Wednesday 29 August Gladiator 18:00 19:00 Hall B
Wednesday 29 August Volleybal 18:30 20:00 Sport Hall
Wednesday 29 August Poweryoga 19:00 20:00 MF Hall
Wednesday 29 August Bodyshape 19:00 20:00 Hall B
Wednesday 29 August Training Hockey Thor 19:00 22:00 Hockeyfield links
Wednesday 29 August Training Football Factory 19:30 21:00 Football/Rugbyfield
Wednesday 29 August Polefitness trainingsuur 20:00 21:00 Hall B
Wednesday 29 August Raja Yoga 20:00 21:15 MF Hall
Wednesday 29 August LUSV Badminton 20:00 22:00 Sport Hall
Date Sport Start Eind Location
Thursday 30 August Huurder 10:00 11:00 Hall B
Thursday 30 August Core training 18:00 18:30 Hall B
Thursday 30 August Club Battle 18:30 19:30 Hall B
Thursday 30 August LUSV Basketball 18:30 20:00 Sport Hall
Thursday 30 August Club Power 19:30 20:30 Hall B
Thursday 30 August Frisbee Panic 19:30 21:00 Football/Rugbyfield
Thursday 30 August LUSV Basketball 20:00 21:30 Sport Hall
Thursday 30 August Jiu Jitsu 20:30 22:00 Hall B
Thursday 30 August Training Football Factory 21:00 22:30 Football/Rugbyfield
Thursday 30 August Vrij zwemmen 21:15 22:30 5 Meibad
Thursday 30 August LUSV Basketball 21:30 23:00 Sport Hall
Date Sport Start Eind Location
Friday 31 August Pilates 9:15 10:15 MF Hall
Friday 31 August Core training 10:15 10:45 MF Hall
Friday 31 August HIIT-rate 13:00 14:00 Fitness
Friday 31 August Vrij zwemmen 15:25 16:15 5 Meibad
Friday 31 August Poweryoga 18:00 19:00 MF Hall
Friday 31 August Training Rugby LSRG 19:00 21:00 Football/Rugbyfield
Friday 31 August Vrij zwemmen 19:50 21:00 De Zijl Recreatiebad
Date Sport Start Eind Location
Saturday 1 September Spinning 9:30 10:30 Spinning Hall
Saturday 1 September Club Power 10:30 11:30 Hall B
Saturday 1 September Pilates 11:00 12:00 MF Hall
Date Sport Start Eind Location
Sunday 2 September Poweryoga 9:30 10:30 MF Hall
Sunday 2 September Bootcamp 10:00 10:30 Hall A
Sunday 2 September Core training 10:30 11:00 Hall A
Sunday 2 September Bodyshape 11:00 11:30 Hall A
Sunday 2 September HIIT-rate 11:00 12:00 Fitness
Sunday 2 September Core training 11:30 12:00 Hall A
Sunday 2 September Vrij zwemmen 13:25 14:30 5 Meibad




Try us out for free.

Please fill out your name

Download Coupon