Summer Schedule 2017

Summer Schedule 2017

This schedule is valid from 26 June to 13 August

The regular opening times apply for the USC and USC Fitness during this period. 

PlexFit is open on weekdays from 09.00 - 14.00 hrs and in the weekend from 12.30 - 17.30 hrs.

Circuit trainings in Plexfit:
Monday to Friday from 09.30 - 10.30 and 12.00 - 13.00 hrs.
Saturday and Sunday from 13.30 - 14.30 hrs.

There are no classes from 14 August to 20 August due to the EL CID week.

      Week 26 Week 27 Week 28 to 33  
      26 June - 2 July 3 July - 9 July 10 July - 13 August  
MONDAY Begin End Location Location Location Instructor
Bodyshape 17.00 18.00 Hall B Hall B Hall B Melissa
Club Power 17.00 18.00 Hall A Hall A Hall A Kathelijne
Bootcamp Classic 17.30 18.30 No class No class Sports Hall Reinier
Spinning 18.00 19.00 Spinning Hall Spinning Hall Spinning Hall Kathelijne
Club power 18.00 19.00 Hall A Hall A Hall A Melissa
Power yoga 18.00 19.00 Multifunctional Hall Multifunctional Hall Multifunctional Hall Myrthe
Zumba 19.00 20.00 Dance Hall  Dance Hall  Dance Hall  Kathelijne
Power yoga 19.00 20.00 Multifunctional Hall Multifunctional Hall Multifunctional Hall Myrthe
Tae Bo / Club Battle 19.00 20.00 Hall A Hall A Hall A  
Kizomba 20.00 22.00 Dance and Budo Hall Dance and Budo Hall Dance and Budo Hall  
Gladiator 20.00 21.00 Hall A Hall A Hall A Kathelijne
Pilates 20.00 21.00 Multifunctional Hall Multifunctional Hall Multifunctional Hall Eva
LUSV basketbal 20.00 22.00 No class No class Sports Hall  
Panic Frisbee  20.00 22.00 Football/Rugbyfield Football/Rugbyfield Football/Rugbyfield  
             
TUESDAY Begin End Location Location Location Instructor
Circuit training 13.00 14.00 Fitness Hall Fitness Hall Fitness Hall  
Club Power 17.00 18.00 Hall A Hall A Hall A Eva
Yin Yoga 17.00 18.00 Multifunctional Hall Multifunctional Hall Multifunctional Hall Aurora
Bodyshape 18.00 19.00 Hall A Hall A Hall A Annemiek
Club Yoga 18.00 19.00 Hall B Hall B Hall B Aurora
Zumba 19.00 20.00 Dance Hall Dance Hall Dance Hall Annemiek
Spinning 20.00 21.00 Spinning Hall Spinning Hall Spinning Hall Annemiek
Jiu Jitsu 18.30 20.00 Budo Hall Budo Hall Budo Hall Hugo
SKC volleybal 20.00 22.00 Hall B Hall B Sports Hall  
LSRG Rugby 19.00 21.00 Football/Rugbyfield Football/Rugbyfield Football/Rugbyfield  
             
WEDNESDAY Begin End Location Location Location Instructor
Club Yoga 09.15 10.15 Multifunctional Hall Multifunctional Hall Multifunctional Hall Eva
Core Training 10.15 10.45 Multifunctional Hall Multifunctional Hall Multifunctional Hall Eva
Piloxing 17.00 18.00 Hall A Hall A Hall A Kathelijne
Power Yoga 18.00 19.00 Multifunctional Hall Multifunctional Hall Multifunctional Hall Erle
Gladiator 18.00 19.00 Hall A Hall A Hall A Kathelijne
Zumba 19.00 20.00 Dance Hall Dance Hall Dance Hall Kathelijne
Power Yoga 19.00 20.00 Multifunctional Hall Multifunctional Hall Multifunctional Hall Erle
Pole Fitness training hour 20.00 21.00 Dance Hall Dance Hall Dance Hall Kathelijne
Raja Yoga 20.00 21.15 Multifunction Hall Multifunction Hall Multifunction Hall Kries
Leidance Social Dancing 20.00 22.00 Hall A Hall A Hall A  
LUSV Badminton 20.00 22.00 No class Hall B Sports Hall  
THOR Hockey 19.00 22.00 Hockey field Hockey field Hockey field  
Football Factory 19.30 22.30 Football/Rugbyfield Football/Rugbyfield Football/Rugbyfield  
             
THURSDAY Begin End Location Location Location Instructor
Core training 18.00 18.30 Hall A Hall A Hall A Melissa
Hip Hop/Streetdance 18.00 19.00 Dance Hall Dance Hall Dance Hall  
Tae Bo / Club Battle 18.30 19.30 Hall A Hall A Hall A Melissa
Modern Dance 19.00 20.00 Dance Hall Dance Hall Dance Hall  
Club Power 19.30 20.30 Hall A Hall A Hall A Melissa
Jiu Jitsu 19.30 21.00 Budo Hall Budo Hall Budo Hall Hugo
LUSV Basketbal 20.00 22.00 Hall B Hall B Sports Hall  
             
FRIDAY Begin End Location Location Location Instructor
Pilates 09.15 10.15 Multifunctional Hall Multifunctional Hall Multifunctional Hall Eva
Core training 10.15 10.45 Multifunctional Hall Multifunctional Hall Multifunctional Hall Eva
Circuit training 13.00 14.00 Fitness Hall Fitness Hall Fitness Hall  
Bootcamp classic 17.30 18.30 Sports Hall Sports Hall Sports Hall Reinier
Power Yoga 18.00 19.00 Multifunctional Hall Multifunctional Hall Multifunctional Hall Aurora
LSRG Rugby 19.00 21.00 Half Rugby field Football/Rugbyfield Football/Rugbyfield  
Panic Frisbee 21.00 23.00 Football/Rugbyfield Football/Rugbyfield Football/Rugbyfield  
             
SATURDAY Begin End Location Location Location Instructor
Spinning 09.30 10.30 No class Spinning Hall Spinning Hall Eva
Zumba 10.00 11.00 No class Dance Hall Dance Hall Annemiek
Club Power 10.30 11.30 No class Hall A Hall A Eva
Pilates 11.00 12.00 No class Dance Hall Dance Hall Annemiek
             
SUNDAY Begin End Location Location Location Instructor
Power Yoga 09.30 10.30 Multifunctional Hall Multifunctional Hall Multifunctional Hall Erle
Bootcamp 10.00 10.30 Hall A Hall A Hall A Kathelijne
Core Training 10.30 11.00 Hall A Hall A Hall A Kathelijne
Bodyshape 11.00 11.30 Hall A Hall A Hall A Kathelijne
Circuit training 11.00 12.00 Fitness Hall Fitness Hall Fitness Hall  
Core training 11.30 12.00 Hall A Hall A Hall A Kathelijne

Try us out for free.

Please fill out your name

Download Coupon